top of page

Tickets Available on GoFan 

DAL SPORTSMANSHIP STATEMENT

The 13 schools of the Diablo Athletic League share a common goal of providing quality education and athletic competition to benefit our students and our communities. The Diablo Athletic League, North Coast Section, and California Interscholastic Federation expect positive sportsmanship from all student-athletes and spectators at home and visiting athletic events as part of the “Pursuing Victory with Honor” program.

The North Coast Section (NCS) and The Diablo Athletic League are committed to diversity, equity, and inclusion among the student-athletes, member schools, and leagues that we serve. The NCS and DAL understands the importance of fostering an environment that welcomes, affirms, and celebrates people of all races, religions, sexes, sexual orientations, gender identity and expression, ages, national or ethnic origin, and physical or mental ability. 

NCS/DAL DEI MISSION STATEMENT

FACES OF THE DAL

alhambra softball
Mount Girls Basketball
bencia G Volleyball_edited
xc
bc volleyball
images
NG WP
LL baseball
acalanes
CP G Volleyball 2022_edited
Clayton Valley Boys Basketball
20071109_113808_miramonte_girls_waterpolo
campo xc
YV G tennis_edited_edited
concord football
Las Lomas Football_edited

@ALL_DAL_Sports

POST SEASON DAL 

CIF STATE TEAM CHAMPIONS
CROSS COUNTRY

Acalanes Boys 4x100m - 2nd 
Alex Lamoureux (CP) 1600m - 4th
Mari Testa (Campo) 100m IH - 6th
Clayton Valley Boys 4x800m - 7th

Trevor Rogers (Aca) LJ - 4th
Santia Ali (CV) TJ - 8th

CIF STATE MEDALISTS - TRACK/FIELD

Campolindo Girls DIII

CIF STATE TEAM CHAMPIONS
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Berean Christian DV

CIF STATE MEDALISTS - SWIMMING

Campolindo Girls 200yd MR - 1st
Mason Wendler (NG) 200F(4th), 500F(8th)
Emilia Barck (Campo) 200IM - 4th
Madison Blackwell (Campo) 50F - 10th
Andrew Hallett (NG) 50F(9th), 100F(8th)
Jasmine Fok (Campo) 100B - 5th
Adriana Smith (Campo) 100B(6th),
 100BS(2nd)
Campolindo Girls 200F Relay - 7th
Northgate Boys 200F Relay - 1st
Nathan Levy (Campo) 100BS - 9th
Campolindo Girls 400F R - 7th
Northgate Boys 400F R - 4th
Tyler McMillan (NG) 50F(1st), 100F(1st)

DIVING

Molly Gray (CV) - 2nd

CIF STATE TEAM SWIMMING

Campolindo - 2nd

NCS MOC CHAMPION - TRACK/FIELD

Campolindo Girls Team
Acalanes Boys 4x100m

Ellie Buckley (Campo) 1600m
Mari Testa (Campo) 100m Hurdles
Mari Testa (Campo) 100m
Mari Testa (Campo) 200m
Pinkie Schnayer (Campo) Shot Put
Clayton Valley Boys 4x800m

NORCAL CHAMPIONS
WATER POLO

Miramonte Girls DI
Campolindo Girls -2nd

NORCAL STUNT CHEER

Alhambra - 2nd

NORCAL BOYS VOLLEYBALL

Berean Christian DIII - 2nd

campo girls xc team state.jpeg
NG Swiming.jpg

NCS TEAM CHAMPIONS

BOYS BASKETBALL

Clayton Valley DI
Campolindo DII

WRESTLING

Benicia DII

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

Berean Christian DIV

TRACK/FIELD

Campolindo Girls Team

NCS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

WRESTLING

TRACK/FIELD

Acalanes Boys 4x100m
Ellie Buckley (Campo) 1600m, 3200m
Alex Lamoureux (CP) 1600m
Mari Testa (Campo) 100m, 100m Hurdles, 200m
Garrett Nelson (Campo) 100m
Paul Kuhner (Aca) 200m
Dulcinea Vail (Aca) High Jump

Santia Ali (CV) Triple Jump
Clayton Valley Girls 4x800m
Clayton Valley Boys 4x800m

DIVING

Molly Gray (CV) 

SWIMMING

Abbi Cooper (CV) 106
Chloe Solla (Ben) 116
Ryan Espurito (Ben) 126

TENNIS

Vivian Galloway (BC) 

Campolindo Girls 200M R
Campolindo Girls 200F R
Northgate Boys 200F R, 400F R
Emilia Barck 200 IM
Adriana Smith 100BS
Nathan Levy 100BRS
Tyler McMillan 100F

Tyler McMillan 50F

download.jpg

CROSS COUNTRY

Campolindo Boys DIII
Campolindo Girl DIII

WATER POLO

Miramonte Girls Open Division
Las Lomas Girls DI
Northgate Girls DII

bottom of page